Currently not accepting online orders

La Neta 100 City Hall Plz
100 City Hall Plaza, Boston, MA
FOOD
TACOS

Carne Asada Taco
Grilled steak served on a warm flour tortilla, topped with fresh pico de gallo and our signature guacamole sauce.$6.00
Al Pastor Taco
Marinated pork served on a corn tortilla with fresh cilantro, onions and guacamole sauce.$6.00
Barbacoa Taco
Tender shredded beef served on a corn tortilla, topped with fresh cilantro and onions.$6.00Birria Taco
Tender lamb birria served on a corn tortilla with fresh cilantro and onions.$8.00Caramelo
Grilled flour tortilla filled with steak and melted cheese, topped with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$7.00Carnitas Taco
Tender pork carnitas served on a corn tortilla with fresh cilantro, onions, and salsa verde.$6.00Chorizo Taco
Savory Mexican pork chorizo served on a warm flour tortilla with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$6.00Cochinita Pibil Taco
Yucatán-style pork marinated in achiote sauce, served on a corn tortilla with tangy pickled onions.$6.00
Lengua Taco
Tender beef tongue served on a corn tortilla with fresh cilantro, onions, and salsa verde.$8.00Lorenza
An open-faced grilled corn tortilla layered with refried beans, melted cheese, and steak, finished with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$6.00Chicken Taco
Chicken served on a corn tortilla, topped with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$6.00
Fish Taco
Fish served on a corn tortilla with crisp lettuce, fresh pico de gallo and creamy chipotle dressing.$6.00Veggie Taco
A colorful mix of zucchini, peppers, onions, and carrots served on a corn tortilla with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$6.00
Taco Gobernador
Shrimp sautéed in chipotle sauce, served on a corn tortilla with melted cheese, fresh cilantro and onions.$8.00Taco Light
A fresh lettuce leaf filled with your choice of protein, with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce, offering a lighter alternative to a traditional tortilla taco.$6.00Tripa Taco
Beef tripe served on a corn tortilla with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole sauce.$9.00Bean Taco
Warm refried beans served in a flour tortilla. A simple, comforting Mexican classic.$3.00
BURRITOS
La Neta Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo, creamy guacamole and your choice of protein.$16.00Burrito Bowl
All the flavors of our signature burrito, served in a bowl with rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo, creamy guacamole and your choice of protein.$16.00Burrito Percheron
A Sonoran-style burrito loaded with carne asada, melted cheese, mayo, avocado, grilled onions, and tomatoes, all wrapped in a flour tortilla.$18.00Fish Chipotle Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with fish, rice, melted cheese, guacamole, fresh pico de gallo and smoky chipotle dressing.$16.00Rib Eye Burrito
A hearty flour tortilla burrito featuring rib eye steak, rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo and creamy guacamole.$25.00Breakfast Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with eggs cooked your way, rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo, and creamy guacamole.$16.00Plain Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo and creamy guacamole.$9.00Plain Burrito Bowl
A satisfying bowl of rice, beans, melted cheese, fresh pico de gallo and creamy guacamole.$9.00
ESPECIALES LA NETA
PINCHE TACO
Shredded beef in a griddled, barbacoa broth- covered flour tortilla with cilantro & onions$6.00TACO COMBINADO
Shredded beef, refried beans & pork chicharron in a griddle flour tortilla$6.00TACOS PASEADOS (3)
Refried beans taco on a flour tortila$7.00SHRIMP CHIPOTLE TACO
Shrimp sauteed with chipotle sauce, served on a flour tortilla, cilantro & onions$8.00DORADO BIRRIA AHOGADO
Crispy birria taco immersed in stew broth with cilantro & onions.$9.00CORN ON THE COB (3)
Served with regular cream & chipotle cream$10.00NACHOS LOCOS
Layered heated tortilla chips with your choice of protein, topped with melted cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, jalapeno pepper & chipotle dressing.$18.00TORTILLA SOUP
$10.00MOLLETE
Open-face sandwich topped with refried beans, cheese, pico de gallo, avocado and choice of protein$13.00CHAROLA BOTANERA
3 Tacos, 1 Quesadilla, tacos paseados, fried shrimp, guacamole & refried beans$45.00ENCHILADAS
TACO MININI
$14.00RIB EYE TACOS
$23.00CHILAQUILES
Homemade tortilla chips simmered in your choice of salsa topped with cotija cheese, pickled onion, avocado & cilantro, served with refried beans.$18.00SHORT RIB
$23.00
QUESADILLAS SONORENSES

La Neta Quesadilla
Sonora-style handmade flour tortilla with melted cheese, served with guacamole & pico de gallo$16.00
Quesa-Birria
A warm flour tortilla filled with tender lamb birria and melted cheese, topped with fresh cilantro and onions. Served with a side of rich birria consommé for dipping.$9.00Plain Quesadilla
Sonoran-style handmade flour tortilla with melted cheese, served with fresh pico de gallo and guacamole.$8.00
TORTAS
Mexican-style griddled sandwich served with your choice of protein, guacamole, lettuce, pickled onions, and chipotle mayo.
CRUDO / RAW

Cevichito
Shrimp marinated in a bold serrano-lime sauce, served with crisp cucumber and fresh red onions.$19.00
Aguachile
Shrimp marinated in a bold serrano-lime sauce, served with crisp cucumber and fresh red onions.$22.00
Mango Tuna Tostada
Fresh tuna layered with sweet mango, cucumber, red onion, cilantro, serrano peppers, and sesame seeds, finished with our strawberry-chipotle salsa on a crispy tostada.$15.00
Pinche Tuna
Fresh yellowfin tuna served over a savory soy-serrano sauce, topped with crispy onions and sliced radishes.$22.00
Torre Salseada
A flavorful tower of shrimp, creamy avocado, crisp cucumber, onions, and serrano peppers, layered over our signature salsa negra.$24.00
SALADS

La Neta Clásica Salad
Fresh romaine lettuce tossed with sweet corn, black beans, cotija cheese, crispy tortilla strips and red onions, finished with our signature chipotle and cilantro dressings. Choose your favorite protein to make it yours.$16.00
Avocado & Corn Salad
Creamy avocado, grilled sweet corn, fresh cilantro and onions, tossed in a zesty chipotle-lime dressing. Add your favorite protein to make it even better.$12.00
STARTERS
SIDES
AVOCADO SLICE
$1.00BLACK BEANS SIDE
$1.50RICE SIDE
$2.00REFRIED BEANS SIDE
$2.00CALDO DE BIRRIA (BIRRIA STEW)
$1.00CHILE DE ARBOL (HOT SAUCE) SIDE
$1.00CHILES TOREADOS (ROASTED JALAPENO)
$2.00CHIPOTLE DRESSING SIDE
$1.50CILANTRO & ONIONS SIDE
$1.00CILANTRO DRESSING
$1.50CORN SIDE
$1.00COTIJA CHESSE SIDE
$1.50GREEN SAUCE SIDE
$0.50JALAPENO DE LATA
$2.00JIMMY SAUCE (JALAPEÑO SAUCE) SIDE
$1.00LETTUCE SIDE
$1.00MELTED CHESSE
$1.00PICKLED ONIONS SIDE
$1.50PICO DE GALLO SIDE
$1.50PROTEIN SIDE
$3.00RED SAUCE SIDE
$1.00SALAD SIDE
$3.00SALSA TUNA SIDE
SOUR CREAM SIDE
$1.50TORTILLA HARINA (1)
$1.00TORTILLAS DE HARINA (2)
$2.00TORTILLAS DE HARINA (20)
$20.00TORTILLAS DE MAIZ (2)
$2.00CAMARONES CHAROLA
$10.00SIDE AHOGO
$2.00SALSAS NEGRAS SIDE
$0.50
DRINKS
SOFT DRINKS
BOTTLE WATER
$2.00CLUB SODA
$4.00COKE
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$4.00DIET COKE
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$4.00HORCHATA
$4.00JAMAICA
$4.00JARRITOS
$4.00LIMONADA
$4.00LIMONADA MINERAL
$4.00
CATERING
HALF TRAYS (CATERING) 64 oz
AL PASTOR HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00BARBACOA HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00BEANS HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$30.00BIRRIA HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00CARNE ASADA HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00CARNITAS HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00CHICKEN HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00COCHINITA PIBIL HALF TRAY 64oz
$70.00FISH HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$70.00RICE HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$30.00SALAD HALF TRAY 64oz
20 SERVINGS$30.00VEGGIES HALF TRAY 64oz
$70.00
SMALL PLATES (CATERING) 32 oz
AL PASTOR (MARINATED PORK) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00ARROZ (RICE) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$20.00BARBACOA (SHREDDED BEEF) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00BIRRIA (LAMB STEW) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00CARNE ASADA (STEAK) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00CARNITAS (PORK) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00COCHINITA SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
$35.00PESCADO (FISH) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00POLLO (CHICKEN) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00REFRIED BEANS SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$20.00SALAD SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$20.00VEGETALES (VEGETABLES) SMALL PLATE (32 oz)
10 SERVINGS$30.00
SIDES - CATERING
CHIPOTLE SAUCE - PINT (16 oz)
$10.00CHIPS CATERING (HALF TRAY)
$10.00CILANTRO/ONION PINT (16 oz)
$10.00CORN TORTILLAS (10 PCS)
$10.00FLOUR TORTILLAS (10 PCS)
$10.00GREEN SAUCE - PINT (16 oz)
$10.00GUACAMOLE - QUART (32 oz)
$25.00PICO DE GALLO - PINT (16 oz)
$18.00RED SAUCE - PINT (16 oz)
$10.00SALSA CHIPS (32oz)
$18.00SALSA PICANTE - PINT (16 oz)
$8.50SOUR CREAM - PINT (16 oz)
$10.00REFRIED BEANS - PINT (16 OZ)
$10.00CHIPOTLE DRESSING - PINT (16 oz)
$10.00
RICE SIDE
$2.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

